Skip to content

CONNEkT Gear 3m Duplex Fibre Optic Single-Mode Cable OS2 9/125 Micron LC to ST Yellow

SKU
32-0030LCST/Y
Your price £4.80
Out of stock
3m Duplex Fibre Optic Single-Mode Cable OS2 9/125 Micron LC to ST Yellow
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Specifications

  • Cable length
    3 m
  • Fibre optic type
    OS2
  • Connector 1
    LC
  • Connector 2
    ST
  • Connector 1 gender
    Male
  • Connector 2 gender
    Male
  • Product colour
    Yellow
  • Full duplex
    Y
  • Core diameter
    9 µm
  • Cladding diameter
    125 µm
  • Data transfer rate
    10 Gbit/s
  • Country of origin
    China
  • Sustainability certificates
    REACH, RoHS
  • Doesn't contain
    Halogen
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
    -20 - 40 °C
  • Cable diameter
    7 cm
  • Weight
    70 g
  • Quantity per pack
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    230 mm
  • Package height
    230 mm
  • Package weight
    3.5 g
  • Package type
    Bag
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime warranty

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:CONNEkT Gear 3m Duplex Fibre Optic Single-Mode Cable OS2 9/125 Micron LC to ST Yellow