Skip to content

CONNEkT Gear 10m Duplex Fibre Optic Multi-Mode Cable OM1 62.5/125 Micron LC to SC Grey

SKU
34-0100LCSC/G
Your price £6.60
Out of stock
10m Duplex Fibre Optic Multi-Mode Cable OM1 62.5/125 Micron LC to SC Grey
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Specifications

  • Cable length
    10 m
  • Fibre optic type
    OM1
  • Connector 1
    LC
  • Connector 2
    SC
  • Connector 1 gender
    Male
  • Connector 2 gender
    Male
  • Product colour
    Grey
  • Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Full duplex
    Y
  • Core diameter
    62.5 µm
  • Cladding diameter
    125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
  • Ethernet interface type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data transfer rate
    10 Gbit/s
  • Brand compatibility
    Any brand
  • Country of origin
    China
  • Sustainability certificates
    REACH, RoHS
  • Doesn't contain
    Halogen
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
    -20 - 40 °C
  • Cable diameter
    10 cm
  • Weight
    100 g
  • Quantity per pack
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    230 mm
  • Package height
    230 mm
  • Package weight
    3.5 g
  • Package type
    Bag
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime warranty

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:CONNEkT Gear 10m Duplex Fibre Optic Multi-Mode Cable OM1 62.5/125 Micron LC to SC Grey