Skip to content

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m

SKU
A50FBLCLC3
86 pieces available
Your price £14.79
In stock
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating - Guaranteed reliability

Specifications

  • Cable length
    3 m
  • Fibre optic type
    OM3
  • Connector 1
    LC
  • Connector 2
    LC
  • Connector 1 gender
    Male
  • Connector 2 gender
    Male
  • Product colour
    Turquoise
  • Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Full duplex
    Y
  • Core diameter
    50 µm
  • Cladding diameter
    125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
  • Wavelengths supported
    850 nm
  • Data transfer rate
    100 Gbit/s
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85447000
  • Certification
    CE
  • Sustainability certificates
    REACH, RoHS
  • Doesn't contain
    Halogen
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
    -20 - 60 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T)
    -20 - 60 °C
  • Weight
    24 g
  • Quantity per pack
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    120 mm
  • Package depth
    95 mm
  • Package height
    32 mm
  • Package weight
    52 g
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m