Skip to content

StarTech.com Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

SKU
EG3D0000086-ST
Your price £30.45
Out of stock
StarTech.com Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (EG3D0000086-ST)
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe EG3D0000086-ST is a Citrix EG3D0000086 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)MTBF: 629,953,711 hours Power Consumption: Low power consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage- 100% CITRIX EG3D0000086 COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity- TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX- 1Gbps

Specifications

  • SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate
    1250 Mbit/s
  • Interface type
    SFP
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
    Y
  • Fiber optic connector
    LC
  • SFP transceiver standard
    SX
  • Maximum transfer distance
    550 m
  • Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Fiber ethernet cabling technology
    1000BASE-SX
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    Y
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85369010
  • Product colour
    Silver
  • Hot-swap
    Y
  • Mean time between failures (MTBF)
    629953711 h
  • Brand compatibility
    Citrix
  • Compatible products
    EG3D0000086
  • Certification
    CE, FCC, UR
  • Width
    56.6 mm
  • Depth
    13.7 mm
  • Height
    12.5 mm
  • Weight
    16 g
  • Number of products included
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    90 mm
  • Package depth
    115 mm
  • Package height
    31 mm
  • Package weight
    50 g
  • Master (outer) case width
    90 mm
  • Master (outer) case length
    115 mm
  • Master (outer) case height
    31 mm
  • Products per master (outer) case
    1 pc(s)
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM