Skip to content

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
MA-SFP-10GB-SR
Your price £679.11
Out of stock
SFP+ 10GBASE-SR transceiver module
View full product details
Overview

More Information

Highlights

SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10G Ethernet speeds.

Specifications

  • SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate
    10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type
    SFP+
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
    Y
  • Fiber optic connector
    LC
  • SFP transceiver standard
    SR
  • Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Networking standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
  • Cabling technology
    10GBASE-SR
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
    Y
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85369010
  • Hot-Plug support
    Y
  • Certification
    MSA
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T)
    -40 - 85 °C
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H)
    10 - 80%
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H)
    10 - 85%
  • Width
    13.4 mm
  • Depth
    56.5 mm
  • Height
    8.5 mm
  • Product family
    Meraki

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm