Skip to content

StarTech.com MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

SKU
MPO8LCPL3M
6 pieces available
Your price £123.15
In stock
StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 10 ft / 3m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL3M)
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connectionsThis MPO/MTP to 4x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without having to use additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required.Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.The MPO8LCPL3M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage

Specifications

  • Cable length
    3 m
  • Fibre optic type
    OM3
  • Connector 1
    MPO/MTP
  • Connector 2
    8x LC
  • Connector 1 gender
    Male
  • Connector 2 gender
    Male
  • Product colour
    Aqua colour
  • Core diameter
    50 µm
  • Cladding diameter
    125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
  • Data transfer rate
    40 Gbit/s
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85447000
  • Sustainability certificates
    RoHS
  • Weight
    55 g
  • Package width
    220 mm
  • Package depth
    200 mm
  • Package height
    10 mm
  • Package weight
    62 g
  • Master (outer) case width
    235 mm
  • Master (outer) case length
    385 mm
  • Master (outer) case height
    190 mm
  • Products per master (outer) case
    50 pc(s)
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)