Skip to content

Tripp Lite N820-05M-T 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

SKU
N820-05M-T
Your price £27.40
Out of stock
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

5M ( 16-ft ) LC/LC, OM3 rated Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability 10GbE speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Specifications

  • Cable length
    5 m
  • Fibre optic type
    OM3
  • Connector 1
    LC
  • Connector 2
    LC
  • Connector 1 gender
    Male
  • Connector 2 gender
    Male
  • Product colour
    Blue
  • Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Full duplex
    Y
  • Core diameter
    50 µm
  • Cladding diameter
    125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
  • Data transfer rate
    10000 Gbit/s
  • Country of origin
    China
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    8544.70.0000
  • Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)
    10037332184501
  • Package width
    177.8 mm
  • Package depth
    12.7 mm
  • Package height
    228.6 mm
  • Package weight
    30 g
  • Master (outer) case width
    149.9 mm
  • Master (outer) case length
    101.6 mm
  • Master (outer) case height
    185.4 mm
  • Master (outer) case gross weight
    370 g
  • Products per master (outer) case
    10 pc(s)
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime limited

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tripp Lite N820-05M-T 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)