Skip to content

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SKU
SFP-10G-ZR=
Your price £10,674.34
Out of stock
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ module for SMF
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Specifications

  • SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate
    10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type
    SFP+
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
    Y
  • Fiber optic connector
    LC
  • Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
    9/125 µm
  • SFP transceiver standard
    ZR
  • Maximum transfer distance
    80000 m
  • Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Cabling technology
    10GBASE-ZR
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
    Y
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85369010
  • Hot-Plug support
    Y
  • Certification
    MSA
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T)
    -40 - 85 °C
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H)
    10 - 80%
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H)
    10 - 85%
  • Width
    13.4 mm
  • Depth
    56.5 mm
  • Height
    8.5 mm

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm