Skip to content

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP10GBX10US)

SKU
SFP10GBX10US
Your price £286.96
Out of stock
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX-U - 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ - LC 10km (SFP10GBX10US)
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GBX10US is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP10GBX10DS. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX10 compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 3,736,187 hoursPower Consumption: DDM: Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage- 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity- INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX-U

Specifications

  • SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate
    10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type
    SFP+
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
    Y
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
    N
  • Fiber optic connector
    LC
  • Maximum transfer distance
    10000 m
  • Tx wavelength (max)
    1330 nm
  • Rx wavelength (max)
    1270 nm
  • Duplex system
    Full
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    Y
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85369010
  • Product colour
    Silver
  • Hot-swap
    Y
  • Mean time between failures (MTBF)
    3736187 h
  • Brand compatibility
    Dell
  • Compatible products
    SFP-10G-BX10-U
  • Certification
    CE, FCC, UL, REACH
  • Power consumption (typical)
    1.3 W
  • Width
    58.4 mm
  • Depth
    13.9 mm
  • Height
    12.6 mm
  • Weight
    30 g
  • Number of products included
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    90 mm
  • Package depth
    115 mm
  • Package height
    31 mm
  • Package weight
    50 g
  • Sustainability certificates
    RoHS
  • Master (outer) case width
    90 mm
  • Master (outer) case length
    115 mm
  • Master (outer) case height
    31 mm
  • Products per master (outer) case
    1 pc(s)
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP10GBX10US)