Skip to content

StarTech.com Brocade XG-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

SKU
XG-LR-ST
Your price £168.62
Out of stock
StarTech.com Brocade XG-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (XG-LR-ST)
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe XG-LR-ST is a Brocade XG-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single ModeConnection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hoursPower Consumption: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage- 100% BROCADE XG-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR- 10Gbps

Specifications

  • SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate
    10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type
    SFP+
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
    Y
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
    N
  • Fiber optic connector
    LC
  • SFP transceiver standard
    LR
  • Maximum transfer distance
    10000 m
  • Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Fiber ethernet cabling technology
    10GBASE-LR
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    Y
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85369010
  • Product colour
    Silver
  • Hot-swap
    Y
  • Mean time between failures (MTBF)
    1386624697 h
  • Brand compatibility
    Brocade
  • Compatible products
    XG-LR
  • Certification
    CE, FCC, UR
  • Power consumption (typical)
    1.3 W
  • Width
    58.4 mm
  • Depth
    13.9 mm
  • Height
    13.7 mm
  • Weight
    21 g
  • Number of products included
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    90 mm
  • Package depth
    115 mm
  • Package height
    31 mm
  • Package weight
    50 g
  • Master (outer) case width
    90 mm
  • Master (outer) case length
    115 mm
  • Master (outer) case height
    31 mm
  • Products per master (outer) case
    1 pc(s)
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Brocade XG-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM