Skip to content

StarTech.com Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible 2m/6.5ft 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable - 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Fiber - 10Gbps SFP Plus/Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module Cable - Z9100

SKU
AOCSFP10G2ME
Your price £71.02
Out of stock
StarTech.com Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible 2m/6.5ft 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable - 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Fiber - 10Gbps SFP Plus/Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module Cable - Z9100 (AOCSFP10G2ME)
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

10 Gbps | Active Optical Cable | 2 m (6.6ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe AOCSFP10G2ME is a Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-2M compatible fiber optical SFP+ cable that is designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand 10 Gb compatible servers or routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This active optical SFP+ cable (AOC) supports 10GbE applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports and is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. The AOC cable is lighter and more flexible than SFP+ direct-attach cables which makes it ideal for installation in tight spaces and over longer distances. Designed for high-speed interconnects, this low-power, low-latency optical cable is ideal for applications such as point-to-point in-rack and across-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage- Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-2M COMPATIBLE ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE (AOC): Works with Dell EMC switches like Z9100, and others- TECHNICAL SPECS: 2m Active Optical Cable- 10Gbps

Specifications

  • Cable length
    2 m
  • Connector 1
    SFP+
  • Connector 2
    SFP+
  • Connector 1 gender
    Male
  • Connector 2 gender
    Male
  • Product colour
    Aqua colour
  • Full duplex
    Y
  • Wavelengths supported
    850 nm
  • Data transfer rate
    10 Gbit/s
  • Brand compatibility
    Dell
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85447000
  • Certification
    CE, FCC, UL
  • Sustainability certificates
    REACH, RoHS
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T)
    -20 - 85 °C
  • Weight
    50 g
  • Quantity per pack
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    247 mm
  • Package depth
    324 mm
  • Package height
    100 mm
  • Package weight
    80 g
  • Master (outer) case width
    247 mm
  • Master (outer) case length
    324 mm
  • Master (outer) case height
    100 mm
  • Products per master (outer) case
    60 pc(s)
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible 2m/6.5ft 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable - 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Fiber - 10Gbps SFP Plus/Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module Cable - Z9100