Skip to content

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

SKU
ET90110SM302
6 pieces available
Your price £159.67
In stock
10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiberThe ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Specifications

  • Output voltage
    12 V
  • Output current
    1 A
  • External power adapter
    Y
  • Plug and Play
    Y
  • Weight
    600 g
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 60 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T)
    -10 - 70 °C
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H)
    10 - 90%
  • Package width
    206 mm
  • Package depth
    137 mm
  • Package height
    89 mm
  • Package weight
    766 g
  • Manual
    Y
  • Sustainability certificates
    RoHS
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85176990
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)
    95 x 160 x 20 mm
  • Full duplex
    Y
  • Maximum data transfer rate
    200 Mbit/s
  • Converter input interface
    10Base-T
  • Converter output interface
    100Base-FX
  • Ethernet interface type
    Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet LAN data rates
    10,100 Mbit/s
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
    Y
  • Duplex system
    Full, Half
  • Fiber optic connector
    SC
  • Connectivity technology
    Wired
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
    1
  • Fiber ports quantity
    1
  • DC-in jack
    Y
  • Maximum transfer distance
    30000 m
  • Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Fiber mode structure
    Single-mode
  • Internal
    N
  • Product colour
    Black
  • Certification
    CE, FCC
  • Warranty Info
    2 Year Warranty

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km