Skip to content

StarTech.com HPE J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM HPE FlexFabric, 6120XG, 6120G

SKU
J9150D-ST
2 pieces available
Your price £116.22
In stock
StarTech.com HPE J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GbE SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM HPE FlexFabric, 6120XG, 6120G (J9150D-ST)
View full product details
Sign in or register your company account to unlock exclusive benefits:
 
  • Shop top tech from leading brands
  • Order by 3pm for next day delivery
  • 24/7 account access
Overview

More Information

Highlights

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe J9150D-ST is a HPE J9150D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)• MTBF: 498,745,585 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Specifications

  • SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate
    10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type
    SFP+
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
    Y
  • Fiber optic connector
    LC
  • SFP transceiver standard
    SR
  • Maximum transfer distance
    300 m
  • Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    Y
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
    85369010
  • Product colour
    Silver
  • Hot-swap
    Y
  • Mean time between failures (MTBF)
    498745585 h
  • Brand compatibility
    HP
  • Compatible products
    J9150D
  • Power consumption (typical)
    1.3 W
  • Width
    58.4 mm
  • Depth
    13.9 mm
  • Height
    13.7 mm
  • Weight
    20 g
  • Number of products included
    1 pc(s)
  • Package width
    90 mm
  • Package depth
    115 mm
  • Package height
    31 mm
  • Package weight
    50 g
  • Master (outer) case width
    90 mm
  • Master (outer) case length
    115 mm
  • Master (outer) case height
    31 mm
  • Products per master (outer) case
    1 pc(s)
  • Warranty Info
    Lifetime

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com HPE J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM HPE FlexFabric, 6120XG, 6120G